School Board

  • BUCKS COUNTY TECHNICAL SCHOOL JOINT BOARD COMMITTEE

    The Bucks County Technical School Joint Board Committee is comprised of 14 members from the school's six sending school districts (Bensalem, Bristol Borough, Bristol Township, Morrisville, Neshaminy and Pennsbury).  Through their achievements and service, our school board members take a stand for student achievement and the future of public education.  Effective school governance is more important than ever, as it directly affects the achievement of all students.  On behalf of the administration and staff of Bucks County Technical High School, we salute these dedicated men and women for their commitment to the students of Lower Bucks County.

    BOARD MEMBERS

    Bensalem Township School District
    Kathleen Lesnevec
    Wayne Lewis 
    David Rizzo

    Bristol Borough School District
    Kelly Cochran - 2nd Vice President

    Bristol Township School District
    Kellie Buchanan
    Stacy Gerlach
    Gallus Obert

    Morrisville School District
    Joseph Gilleo - President

    Neshaminy School District
    Mike Morris
    Ron Rudy - 1st Vice President
    Marty Sullivan

    Pennsbury School District

    Kim Hilty
    Gary Sanderson
    Christian Schwartz  

    Sharon Rendeiro – Secretary *

    Joanne Godzieba – Treasurer *

     * non-voting members

     

    2017-2018 JOINT BOARD COMMITTEE MEETING DATES

    All Board meetings are held at 7:30pm in the Board Room (K110) at Bucks County Technical High School.

    • Monday, August 28, 2017
    • Monday, September 25, 2017   
    • Monday, October 23, 2017
    • Monday, November 27, 2017   
    • Tuesday, December 19, 2017   
    • Monday, January 22, 2018
    • Monday, February 26, 2018   
    • Monday, March 26, 2018
    • Monday, April 23, 2018   
    • Tuesday, May 29, 2018
    • Monday, June 25, 2018

    (L-R Back) Gary Sanderson (Pennsbury); Mike Kopakowski, Superintendent (Morrisville); Joe Gilleo (Morrisville); Gallus Obert (Bristol Twp.); David Rizzo (Bensalem); Wayne Lewis (Bensalem); Ron Rudy (Neshaminy); Marty Sullivan (Neshaminy); Christian Schwartz (Pennsbury). 
    (L-R Seated) Kelly Cochran (Bristol Borough); Kathleen Lesnevec (Bensalem); Kim Hilty (Pennsbury); Stacy Gerlach (Bristol Twp.); Kellie Buchanan (Bristol Twp.)  Missing from the picture: Mike Morris (Neshaminy)

Meet our 2017 Joint Board Committee Members

Related Files