Select a School...
Select a School

Bucks County Technical High School

Where Careers Begin

School Board

  • BUCKS COUNTY TECHNICAL SCHOOL JOINT BOARD COMMITTEE

    The Bucks County Technical School Joint Board Committee is comprised of 14 members from the school's six sending school districts (Bensalem, Bristol Borough, Bristol Township, Morrisville, Neshaminy and Pennsbury).  Through their achievements and service, our school board members take a stand for student achievement and the future of public education.  Effective school governance is more important than ever, as it directly affects the achievement of all students.  On behalf of the administration and staff of Bucks County Technical High School, we salute these dedicated men and women for their commitment to the students of Lower Bucks County.

    BOARD MEMBERS

    Bensalem Township School District
    Kathleen Lesnevec
    Wayne Lewis 
    David Rizzo

    Bristol Borough School District
    Kelly Cochran - 2nd Vice President

    Bristol Township School District
    Kellie Buchanan
    Stacy Gerlach
    Gallus Obert

    Morrisville School District
    Joseph Gilleo - President

    Neshaminy School District
    Mike Morris
    Ron Rudy - 1st Vice President
    Marty Sullivan

    Pennsbury School District

    Kim Hilty
    Gary Sanderson
    Christian Schwartz  

    Sharon Rendeiro – Secretary *

    Joanne Godzieba – Treasurer *

     

    * non-voting members

    2016-2017 JOINT BOARD COMMITTEE MEETING DATES

    All Board meetings are held at 7:30pm in the Board Room (K110) at Bucks County Technical High School.

    • Monday, August 22, 2016
    • Monday, September 26, 2016   
    • Monday, October 24, 2016
    • Monday, November 28, 2016   
    • Tuesday, December 20, 2016   
    • Monday, January 23, 2017
    • Monday, February 27, 2017   
    • Monday, March 27, 2017
    • Monday, April 24, 2017   
    • Monday, May 22, 2017
    • Monday, June 26, 2017

    (L-R Back) Gary Sanderson (Pennsbury); Mike Kopakowski, Superintendent (Morrisville); Joe Gilleo (Morrisville); Gallus Obert (Bristol Twp.);
    David Rizzo (Bensalem); Wayne Lewis (Bensalem); Ron Rudy (Neshaminy); Marty Sullivan (Neshaminy); Christian Schwartz (Pennsbury). 
    (L-R Seated) Kelly Cochran (Bristol Borough); Kathleen Lesnevec (Bensalem); Kim Hilty (Pennsbury); Stacy Gerlach (Bristol Twp.); Kellie Buchanan (Bristol Twp.)  Missing from the picture: Mike Morris (Neshaminy)

Meet our 2017 Joint Board Committee Members

Related Files

CLOSE