Senior Awards

Awards

         

                                      logo

Congratulations to the Class of 2020 on their hard work and dedication!
         Below is a list of the many Scholarships and Awards earned by our Seniors!!

                     

                          Senior Awards
                                         2020

Valedictorian:      Nishit Patel                     

Salutatorian:       Jillian Foster
npjf
                                                            

                                      SCHOLARSHIPS       

                   

Amy Ambrose BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship
Dina Ambrose BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Tiffany Culver BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Rachel Gilmore   BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Briana Gross BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Sean Gutekunst BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Dylann Masciantonio BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Brendan McGinnis BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Kalissa Ruffin BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Julia Spagnolia BCTHS Teacher Assoc. & Car Show Scholarship    
Jessica King             Ryan Stout Graphic Arts Memorial Scholarship    
Nishit Patel  Foundation Comm. Partnership Scholarship    
Thomas Buchanan Harrisburg University
Kalissa Ruffin     American Legion Scholarship
William Schabert Rochester Institute of Technology
Sean Gutekunst Rochester Institute of Technology
Juliana Bell Rochester Institute of Technology
Dylan Souders World Class Vacations Scholarship
Kalissa Ruffin  Slippery Rock University
Skyla Ford                    University of Scranton
Emily Anderson Holy Family University         
Rylie Clark-Cheeseman Holy Family University
Jessica Roberts Holy Family University
Genevieve Sanko Holy Family University
Alicia Thompson  Holy Family University
Madison VanDerPoel Holy Family University
Mackenzie McGowan Thomas Jefferson University
Gabriella Paglia Thomas Jefferson University
Genevieve Sanko LaSalle University
Calvin Tran Penn State University
Jillian Foster                  Poquessing Middle School PTO
Edward Rohr College of New Jersey
Cassandra Colbert Fashion Show Scholarship
Hannah Edmister Fashion Show Scholarship
Sage Helmick Fashion Show Scholarship
Kaylee Keller Fashion Show Scholarship
Cikira Larry Fashion Show Scholarship
Hannah Lieb Fashion Show Scholarship
Brendan McGinnis Fashion Show Scholarship
Caitlyn Wos Fashion Show Scholarship
Gabriel Atkins Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Allison Benjamin Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Angelo Ferri Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Keven Graber Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Cikirah Larry Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Dylan Miller Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Claire O’Hearn Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Brian Solt Jr. Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Beyza Tastan Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Shaelyn Stellmach Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Williams Chris Ward Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Aidan Crossland Temple University
Genevieve Sanko Temple University
Dylan Masciantonio Neumann University
Edward Rohr Sons of the American Revolution
Giselle Mendiola Berkshire Bank Foundation
Alana Rivera Cedar Crest College
Hannah Williams Kutztown University
Jillian Foster 2020 AAWU Scholarship
Corey Klevan Langhorne Rotary Club

 

 

Distinguished Seniors in Academic Programs

      MATH                     LANGUAGE ARTS

Edward Rohr                   Gisselle Mendiola
Aidan Crossland              Edward Rohr

   SCIENCE                     SOCIAL STUDIES

Brandon Kuznicki                Derric Smith
Ashley Nasta
 

Distinguished Seniors in Health/Physical Education
Joseph Eardley
Diya Putthan
 
Excellence in the Performing Arts
Drama
Kaylee Cafferty
Dylan Souders
 
Theater Technical
Corey Klevan
Willow Scull
 
Dance
Cikirah Larry
 
PERFECT ATTENDANCE
4 Years Perfect Attendance
Zachary Foster
Julia Garcia
James Gavrushenko
Opeyemi Oliyide
Nishit Patel
Edward Rohr
William Schabert

 

Distinguished Seniors 
in
Technical Programs
Allied Health
Ashley Ponce
Jessica Pone
 
Automotive Technology
Daniel Kristoff
Jorge Montoya
Bora Topal
 
Carpentry
James Sweeney
Evan Helstrom
 
Child Development & Early Learning
Kennedy Moody
Skylit Riley
 
Civil Engineering Technology
Aidan Crossland
William Schabert
 
Collision Repair Technology
Heather Patruskey
Airianna Sanchez
 
Commercial Art & Illustration
Jessica King
Matthew Small
 
Cosmetology
Paige Engelberg
Brandon Vickers
 
Culinary Arts
 Alana Rivera
Brian Solt Jr.
 
Diesel Technology
Adam Brennan
Nicholas McLean
 
Electrical Occupations Technology
Keven Graber
Trent Toner
 
Emergency Services Technology
Tyler Gennaro
Cody Hewins
 
Entrepreneurship Small Business Development
Cikirah Larry
Brendan McGinnis
 
Dental Health Careers
Isabella Kiss
Steven Davenport
 
Facilities Support Services
Nicholas Caywood
Coran Larry
 
Fine Woodworking
Briana Gross
Brandon Klein
 
HVAC/R
Christopher McGarrigle
Connor O’Brien
 
Landscaping/Floral Design
Erin Blake
Azaria Hussain
 
Machine Technology
Brandon Indelicato
Michael Suwaj
 
Mechatronics
Nishit Patel
Nathan Stephenson
 
Multimedia/Digital Design
Robert Jajko
Hannah Williams
 
Outdoor Power Equipment
James De La Torre
Alyssa Forrest
 
Plumbing and Heating
Eric Perri
Nicholas Scherner
 
Welding and Fabrication Technology
Jacob Timko
James Westerman

 


Foundation for Academic & Technical Excellence Scholarships

Angelo Ferri Ryan Viola Memorial Scholarship
Jillian Foster Ryan Viola Memorial Scholarship
Julia Spagnolia Susan J. Embassie Memorial Scholarship
Giselle Mendiola Carolyn Jedlinski Memorial Scholarship
Jessie Prendergast Austin Nowicki Memorial Scholarship
Luke Gross Welding & Fabrication Scholarship
Jillian Foster Maranda Kapish Memorial Scholarship
Evan Neidel Michael Dolnick Memorial Scholarshi
James Westerman Jeff Davis Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Gross             Alex Sellen Memorial Scholarship
Jorge Montoya Robert Robinson Memorial Scholarship
Julia Spagnolia Kanga Roof Scholarship

 

President's Education Award
Excellence
Amy Ambrose
Dina Ambrose
Emily Anderson
Juliana Bell
Thomas Buchanan
Michael Creedon
Aidan Crossland
Tiffany Culver
Steven Davenport
Logan Dreisbach
Angelo Giovanni
Skyla Ford
Jillian Foster
Aidan Foy
James Gavrushenko
Tyler Gennaro
Matthew Gerb
Madalyn Glass
Keven Graber
Briana Gross
Toby Healey
Evan Helstrom
Dayana Herrera
Summer Hughes
Azaria Hussain
Jessica King
Isabella Kiss
Corey Klevan
Brandon Kuznicki
Cikirah Larry
Alanna Marion
Kaitlyn Markawicz
Dylann Masciantonio
Evan McDonnell
Makenzie McGowan
Gisselle Mendiola
Jessica Morton
Ashley Nasta
Chase Nevitt
Claire O’Hearn
Nishit Patel

 

 

President’s Education Award
Achievement
Allison Benjamin
Kaylee Cafferty
Julisa Garcia
Rachel Gilmore
Tatiana Mullins
Zenon Petro
Genevieve Sanko
James Westerman

                            congrats         

 

 

 





Back to School News      Print News Article